Privacy & Security Policy

Privacy Policy



Who we are

Paloh Print Sdn Bhd Co. No.: 1352956-P (“PALOH PRINT” “us” “our” “we”) is committed to protect and respect your privacy. This Privacy Statement serves purpose to inform you what we do with the personal data collected and how it is processes and being used.

Information provided by customers

We received and stores information or contents that customers entered to our Websites or provides us in any other way (can be in email, whatsapp, weblink and etc). Information being utilized for purposes such as printing material facilitation, liase and response to customer requests, and as well to provide better service to our customers storage of photos, images and logos might be needed.

Automatic Information

We stored and obtained certain types of information whenever customer interact with us. For instance, like most of the Websites, we use “cookies” and obtain certain types of information when customer Web browser accesses to our Sites.

Security of Customer Personal Information

To in line with The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”), Paloh Print is committed to protect the security of our customer personal information. Varieties of security technologies and procedures being used to help protect your personal information from fraud and unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Please always bear in mind that a password is used to help protect your accounts and personal information. It is always customer utmost responsibility to keep password confidential and safe. Information shall not be shared with anyone. If computer and laptop is sharing with anyone, customer should always choose to log out before leaving a certain websites or service to prevent unauthorized access to your information by another user.

There are always risks associated with personal data provided whether in person, by phone, by internet or any other technologies. Therefore, there is no technologies or systems is completely safe or “hacker” proof. PALOH PRINT has endeavored to take extra precautions which are appropriate to the nature of the information to minimize and prevent similar risks in connection with customer use of our site.

Personal Information Shared

We shared information only as per described below. Otherwise, we will not share any customer information without customer consent.

  1. Business Transfer

As we are urging and wanted to provide the best service to our customer, we might sell or buy businesses or the relevant businesses assets. In the similar event, customer information generally is one the transferred business assets. Hence, if PALOH PRINT or all or substantially all of its assets were to be acquired, customer information therefore will be of course, one of the transferred assets.

  1. Advertisers

We will provide aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers but rest assured that this will not be linked to any personal information that can be identify in any individual person.

  1. Agents

We will engage with other or any third-party companies and individuals to perform function on behalf. For instance, providing marketing assistance, providing heavy printing services, analyzing data and etc These persons might have access to personal information which is needed to perform their functions. However, these companies do not retain, share, store or use personally any identifiable information that you as a customer provided to PALOH PRINT for any secondary purposes.

  1. Compliance

We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law, enforce or to apply with our agreement, to protect the rights, property, or safety of PALOH PRINT, our users, or others. This will includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Children’s Privacy

We at PALOH PRINT are very much concern about safety of children when they use of internet. If subscriber is found underage of 18 and has signed up without any prior verifiable parental consent, his or her personally identifiable information will be removed from our files.

Cookies

A small data file that Web Sites often store on your computer’s hard drive when you have visited their sites. It may contain information (such as unique user ID) which is used to track the pages of the sites that you have visited. We use cookies but we do not store personal identifiable information in your cookie.

It is being used to improve our customer shopping experience. When you visit PALOH PRINT, cookie actually helps to track your order. If account being created or if you have saved your information with us, it allows us to recognize you when you return to our website again. It also can use to monitor and maintain information about your use of our site. If you did not saved any information or did not ordered from us before, we may monitor and maintain information about your use of Web Site in a manner that does not identify you. This information helps us to serve you better on improving our sites design, difficulties on accessing, products being offered and etc.

Cookie also used to track and maintain identity of Web Site that you have visited immediately prior access to ours in order for us to further improve our site design and meanwhile to fulfill contracts with our business partners. We do not otherwise track any information about your use of other Web sites. However, customer can refuse the cookie tracking by turning off in their browser. If cookie being turned off, tracking of order and placing order from our website could not be able to complete as well unless user account being created.

Website Security

We PALOH PRINT, always main reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards design to help us protect your nonpublic Personal Information against loss, misuse, disclosure and alterations. For instance, SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology being used to encrypt your credit card information when you complete payment or checkout through our Website. While performing checkout, your user account at PALOH PRINT will be generated, a password will be generated to help protect your account information such as name, address. Unique password should be selected as your wish and you can always change or update the password via MyAccount. 

PALOH PRINT Sdn Bhd only authorized persons who need to know Personal information to administer account, to inform and provide updates about your products and order or to maintain and improve our website. With respect to certain website hosting and other products and services provided to you, our customer, we may obtain access to data about your end users or customers. End user and customer data will be process on your behalf and under your instructions in accordance to our role as a mere processor of any such information.

Spam

This site should not serve as purpose in usage of e-cards sending, emails, SMS or other electronic documents in any manner that would constitute the transmission of Spam, SMS or unsolicited emails. Automating creation or transmission of e-cards, emails or any other electronic documents by use of scripting or any programs is strictly prohibited. Numbers of e-cards, emails, or any other electronic documents that you can send at any point, be limited by PALOH PRINT. Likewise, PALOH PRINT reserves the right, in its sole discretion, at any time, and without any prior notice, to limit the number recipients to which you may send e-cards, SMSs, emails or any other electronic documents.

Customer, you agreed that you are responsible in protecting or keep your password safe and will be liable for all orders placed or other actions that are taken through or from your registered account in our Website.

User Supplied Information

PALOH PRINT does not need to receive any confidential or proprietary information from you via the Site. You, customer agreed that any material, information, or data that you transmit to us or post to the Site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. If you supply or post such material and it will not violate any law or the rights of any person or entity. By posting such material, PALOH PRINT is given the irrevocable, worldwide right to use, distribute, display and create derivative works from the provided material, in any and all media, in any manner, in whole or in part, without any restriction or responsibilities to you.

Password Security

You agreed that you are liable and responsible on maintaining and protecting the confidentiality of your member identification and password information, and for restricting access to your computer once you have registered as PALOH PRINT member. You agreed to accept all responsibility for all activities occurred under your registered account.

Changes to this Statement

Shall there be any changes to our privacy notice or policy, we will post the revised statement here, with an updated revision date.

Loading...